imagealt

Governing bodies

Management

Stefano CAPOLONGO (Department head)
Roberta CAPELLO (Deputy Head)
Alessandra SARDI (Department Manager)

Council

Nicolò ASTE
Gianandrea CIARAMELLA
Pierluigi COLOMBI
Tomaso MONESTIROLI
Marco GIANINETTO (School of Civil, Environmental and Land Management Engineering)
Maria PILAR VETTORI (School of Architecture Urban Planning and Construction Engineering)
Alessandra ZANELLI (School of Design)
Alessandra MUSTO D’AMORE (Technical/administrative staff representative)

Board

Full Professors
Associate Professors
Permanent researchers
Untenured researchers
Research Fellows’ Representatives (Alberto STEFANAZZI, Chiara TAGLIARO)
Representative of Ph.D. students (Simone TERUGGI)
Technical/administrative staff representatives (Giovanna GORLA, Valeria GUZZO, Daniela SULIS)

Scientific Committee

Tiziana POLI
Committee coordinator

Maddalena BUFFOLI
06/M – Public Health

Cristiana ACHILLE
08/A – Infrastructure and Territory Engineering

Massimiliano BOCCIARELLI, Valter CARVELLI, Marco Andrea PISANI
08/B – Structural and Geotechnical Engineering

Roberto BOLICI, Elisabetta GINELLI, Marco IMPERADORI, Ilaria OBERTI, Tiziana POLI
08/C – Architectural Planning and Design

Elvio MANGANARO, Cristina PALLINI
08/D – Architectural Planning

Roberto DULIO, Valeria Natalina PRACCHI
08/E – Design, Restoration and History of Architecture

Scira MENONI
08/F – Urban and Territorial Planning and Design

Simone FERRARI
009/C – Energy, Thermomechanical and Nuclear Engineering

Corinna ROSSI
10/N – Oriental cultures

Camilla LENZI
13/A – Economics

Marco SCAIONI
Ph.D. Coordinator

Teaching Board

Domenico CHIZZONITI
Committee coordinator

Cecilia BOLOGNESI
AUIC School (Architecture, Urban Planning and Construction Engineering)

Andrea CAMPIOLI
CCS L Architectural Design MI, MN, PC

Sara CATTANEO
ICAT School (Civil, Environmental and Land Management Engineering)

Gianandrea CIARAMELLA
CCS LM Management of Built Environment MI

Laura DAGLIO
School of Design

Giuliano Dall’O’
FPost-graduate education

Domenico CHIZZONITI
CCS LM Architecture and Urban Design MI

Giuliana IANNACONE
CCS LM Building and Architectural Engineering MI, LC

Marco PISANI
CCS LM Building Systems Engineering MI

Tiziana POLI
CCS L Building and Construction Engineering MI

Sara PROTAZONI
CCS LM Sust. Arch. and Landscape Design PC

Matteo RUTA
CCS Five-year course Construction Engineering Architecture

Marco SCAIONI
PhD Programme Coordinator